Home EPGC Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice for Reduced Spaces.

The company EPGC S. de R.L. of CV with  located at, Av. Rio Nilo No. 310 Col. Granja Los Virreyes CP. 21190 Mexicali, Baja California will use your personal information collected for the following purposes: Economic purposes, Work purposes. For more information about the processing of your personal data you can access the following web page: http://www.epgc.com.mx/.

 

Privacy Notice

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals we inform you that EPGC S de R.L. de C.V. with located at Av. Rio Nilo No. 310 Col. Granja Los Virreyes CP. 21190 Mexicali, Baja California, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

For EPGC S de R.L. de C.V. (hereinafter “EPGC”) the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data is of vital importance to achieve corporate objectives throughout all areas of the business and that is why it makes you aware of our commitment to your privacy and the right to informational self-determination.

 

The present Privacy Notices are intended to inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data when they are collected, used and stored by “EPGC”. The foregoing, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”).

 

Costumers

 

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: Provide information about our services that may be of interest to you; inform changes about them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; perform periodic evaluations of our services in order to improve quality; marketing and advertising; commercial prospecting; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

 

For the purposes mentioned above, we may obtain some of the following personal information:

  • Full name
  • Business phone and / or cell phone
  • E-mail:
  • Address

 

It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data, to oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for that purpose.

 

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in the Art. 29 to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Av. Rio Nilo No. 310 Col. Granja Los Virreyes CP. 21190 Mexicali, Baja California, or, call 686 582 67 60 or via email to estudios@epgc.com.mx,which we ask for confirmation via telephone to guarantee its correct reception.

 

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the e-mail address: estudios@epgc.com.mx

 

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice may be consulted in http://www.epgc.com.mx/

error: Content is protected !!